Magazine News 2018 – The Citadel Today https://today.citadel.edu Fri, 26 Oct 2018 16:45:29 +0000 en-US hourly 1 https://wordpress.org/?v=5.2.2 https://today.citadel.edu/wp-content/uploads/2018/06/Citadel-Favion-new-150x150.png Magazine News 2018 – The Citadel Today https://today.citadel.edu 32 32 144096890 Eighth year as top public college in South by U.S. News & World Report https://today.citadel.edu/eighth-year-as-top-public-college-in-south-by-u-s-news-world-report/ Mon, 10 Sep 2018 13:27:44 +0000 https://today.citadel.edu/?p=3644 The Citadel Summerall FieldThe Citadel Summerall FieldFor the eighth consecutive year, U.S. News & World Report ranks The Citadel as the #1 public college in the South offering up to a master’s degree. ]]> The Citadel Summerall FieldThe Citadel Summerall Field


New top ranking in S.C. for Most Innovative Schools; #1 for veterans; engineering still top 25

For the eighth consecutive year, U.S. News & World Report ranks The Citadel as the #1 public college in the South offering up to a master’s degree. The Citadel ranks #3 Best College in the South, when private and public schools are combined, up from #4 last year.

The Citadel moved up to #1 for Best College for Veterans in the South, from the #2 position last fall. Additionally, The Citadel is in the top 10 for Most Innovative Schools in the South for the first time. At #9, The Citadel leads South Carolina institutions along with the College of Charleston, which tied for the spot. According to U.S. News & World Report, the innovative schools rankings come from input from the colleges and nominations from peers ”for those making the most innovative improvements in terms of curriculum, faculty, students, campus life, technology or facilities.”

Another first for The Citadel is being ranked in the top ten for Best Undergraduate Teaching, at #8. The college ranks #3 Best Undergraduate Teaching in the South.

“We do not take the U.S. News & World Report ranking of best public college in the South for granted. It affirms the effectiveness of dedicated faculty, staff, alumni and donors who are committed to our mission to educate and develop principled leaders,” said Lt. Gen. John B. Sams Jr., USAF (Ret.), interim president of The Citadel. “A Citadel education is based on the values of honor, duty and respect which clearly resonate with many families across America.”

The 2019 Best Colleges rankings were released Sept. 10 by the news outlet that was one of the first American publishers to produce a college rankings list based on a complex formula of publicly reported data to help prospective students select colleges.

The Citadel earned notable rankings in the following areas:

  • #1 Best public college in the South offering up to a master’s degree
  • #1 Best College for Veterans in the South
  • #3 Regional Universities South
  • #8 Best Undergraduate Teaching in the South
  • #9 Most Innovative Schools in the South; tied with College of Charleston for top in state
  • #11 Best Value in the South
  • #23 Best Engineering Programs offering up to a master’s degree nationally

“For members of the South Carolina Corps of Cadets, the U.S. News and World Report top ranking is a source of pride,” said Cadet Logan Miller, Regimental Public Affairs Officer. “This achievement underscores the effectiveness of our 24/7 military structure, cadet leadership and our shared commitment to always strive for excellence.”

The Citadel is also at the top of its peer group when it comes to alumni giving, according to U.S. News & World Report, which ranks The Citadel at 25 percent, followed by Elon University at 22 percent, with the average giving level at 7.37 percent, according to the chart.

“Alumni giving demonstrates the passionate commitment our graduates have for their alma mater,” said Jay Dowd, Ph.D., chief executive officer of The Citadel Foundation. “Our current 25 percent alumni participation rate represents a strong vote of confidence in the college’s strategic vision and the experience we provide for future leaders.”

The Citadel’s average alumni starting salary is listed at $58,000, the second highest in the state after the Medical University of South Carolina, which is listed at $58,400. Starting salaries for specific majors are noted as follows:

  • Accounting: $56,800
  • Business Administration: $50,500
  • Civil Engineering: $60,700
  • Electrical Engineering: $68,700
  • English Language and Literature: $107,100
  • Health and Physical Education: $37,300
  • Homeland Security and Criminal Justice: $42,100
  • Physics: $72,800
  • Political Science and Government: $41,600

Additionally, the 2019 findings show the student faculty ratio at 12:1, with 41 percent of the college’s undergraduate classes having fewer than 20 students.

According to U.S. News & World Report, it ranks only regionally accredited institutions with four-year undergraduate-degree-seeking students.

“The rankings are formulated based on data from and about each school in up to 15 areas related to academic excellence. Each indicator is assigned a weight (expressed as a percentage) based on U.S. News’ judgments about which measures of quality matter most,” according to the website.

A detailed breakdown of the methodology can be found on the Best Colleges 2019 Methodology webpage.

 

]]>
3644
Students develop compounds in the search for a new pain relief drug https://today.citadel.edu/students-develop-compounds-in-the-search-for-a-new-pain-relief-drug/ Tue, 14 Aug 2018 16:54:47 +0000 https://today.citadel.edu/?p=3330 Compound TestingCompound TestingCitadel students are creating and studying compounds that could be used to produce a new pain relief drug or could contain new biological activities.]]> Compound TestingCompound Testing

Citadel undergraduate students studying chemistry are creating and studying compounds that could be used to produce a new pain relief drug or could contain new biological activities.

The work is completed with support from The Citadel Department of Chemistry and the Summer Undergraduate Research Experience (SURE) program, which provides students a paid opportunity to complete research while also refining their career path.

Tremendous interest in the creation of new compounds

Each year, millions of people take prescription drugs to alleviate pain from arthritis, acute pain and other ailments. Many of these pain relief drugs are known as nonsteroidal anti-inflammatory drugs or NSAIDs.

Compound Testing Lews

One group of NSAIDs specifically target the COX-2 enzyme, which is a protein involved in pain and inflammation. Drugs in this class have frequently been pulled from the market after studies revealed they may increase the risk of heart attacks and strokes. Currently, the only COX-2 inhibitor available by prescription is Celebrex®, generically known as “celecoxib.”

“Because there is only one COX-2 inhibiting drug on the market, developing new compounds that have a comparable structure to Celebrex is of great interest,” said John Knight, Ph.D., visiting assistant professor in The Citadel Department of Chemistry and faculty advisor over this summer research project.

With Knight’s guidance, students use organic chemistry to create compounds similar to Celebrex, but with one or two varying molecules. The molecules they plan to change have never been reported on, and likely have never been made, until now.

Compound Testing

Once the compounds are created, their properties are measured using methods such as nuclear magnetic resonance and infrared spectrometry to verify their exact chemical structure. Each compound made in the lab becomes part of a library of compounds made by the research team.

The library of compounds can be biologically tested to see how the new molecules compare to Celebrex.

“Once tested, researchers can see how the changes we made to the compounds impact their ability to act as a pain reliever,” said Knight. “Small changes to a molecule’s structure can have profound impacts on its biological activity. It could be that the changes we are making would enhance the pain-relieving properties of the drug or reduce them. They could also have different effects.”

In addition to creating compounds similar to Celebrex, students have also spent the summer learning more about organic chemistry in general and have used organic synthesis to make other novel compounds that could be biologically relevant.

Encouraging undergraduate research

Jeffery Brister is one of the three undergraduate students working on this research project. Brister is a veteran student studying chemistry and is participating courtesy of The Citadel SURE program.

Compound Testing BristerThe SURE program provides stipends to cadets and students, allowing them to focus entirely on their research. Cadets and students selected to participate in program receive $2,500 to $3,000 for their summer experience. Faculty members also receive a stipend for working with the students. The funding comes from a combination of grants and support from the Office of the Provost.

Students supported by this year’s SURE program will share their summer research experiences at 1 p.m., Monday, Aug. 20 at the Daniel Library’s Re-Discover the Library event.

Desmond Lewis, a sophomore cadet studying biochemistry, and Kevin Hall, a junior cadet studying chemistry are also involved in the research.

Both Lewis and Hall were able to participate in the research project through support from The Citadel Department of Chemistry.

]]>
3330
The Citadel draws record-setting freshman class https://today.citadel.edu/the-citadel-draws-record-setting-freshman-class/ Mon, 13 Aug 2018 21:45:57 +0000 https://today.citadel.edu/?p=3323 Citadel Class of 2022 Matriculation Day 2018Citadel Class of 2022 Matriculation Day 2018The Citadel continued its record of strong enrollment, welcoming one of its largest classes on Saturday, Aug. 11.]]> Citadel Class of 2022 Matriculation Day 2018Citadel Class of 2022 Matriculation Day 2018


Of the 837 cadet recruits in the Class of 2022, 87 are women and 80 are Hispanic

The Citadel continued its record of strong enrollment, welcoming one of its largest classes, with record numbers of female and Hispanic cadet recruits on Saturday, Aug. 11.

The incoming class of 837 cadets, 87 of whom are women and 80 of whom are Hispanic, officially reported to campus over the weekend to begin their intensive, months-long training to become part of the South Carolina Corps of Cadets. They will be among the approximately 2,300 cadets led by Cadet Colonel Sarah Zorn, the first female regimental commander in the college’s history, for the 2018-19 academic year.

Most members of the Class of 2022 were born in the year 2000, making them a part of Generation Z. Sometimes called the iGeneration, they have no memories of a time without phones that can play games, do research and text.

The freshmen enter The Citadel at a time when they can select from the most robust menu of academic programs available at the college, including the newest program, construction engineering. Majors among the most popular include business administration, mechanical engineering, biology, criminal justice and intelligence and security studies.

“The Citadel’s strong enrollment demonstrates that prospective students value the high quality academic environment, structure, discipline and leadership acumen they develop through our values-based educational model,” Col. John L. Dorrian, vice president for communication and marketing said. “These attributes help students who choose our college achieve some of the highest graduation rates, employment rates and salaries in the state.”

About the South Carolina Corps of Cadets Class of 2022

  • Total matriculants: 837
  • In-state: 449, 54%
  • Out-of-state: 388, 46%
  • Female: 87, 10%
  • Hispanic: 80, 9.5%
  • International: 11, 1%
  • Total minority: 197, 24%
  • Cadets on scholarship: 538, 64%
  • Average high school GPA: 3.67
  • Average SAT: 1128
  • Total applications: 2,885
  • Represent 37 U.S. states and seven countries
  • Approximately 30 percent will commission into military service upon graduation
  • An estimated 25 percent will study abroad in at least one of 23 countries where The Citadel has program
]]>
3323
College’s latest brand campaign focuses on The Citadel experience https://today.citadel.edu/colleges-latest-brand-campaign-focuses-on-the-citadel-experience/ Wed, 01 Aug 2018 21:07:02 +0000 https://today.citadel.edu/?p=3210 Our Mighty Citadel LogoOur Mighty Citadel LogoAs cadets and students return to campus and a new school year begins, The Citadel is launching a new brand campaign.]]> Our Mighty Citadel LogoOur Mighty Citadel Logo

As cadets and students return to campus and a new school year begins, The Citadel is launching a new brand campaign designed to capitalize on the college’s distinctive ethos. “Our Mighty Citadel,” a theme derived from the college’s alma mater, kicked off on Wednesday, Aug. 1.

The campaign will feature cadets, students and alumni describing The Citadel experience and how it contributed to their development. The stories take on common themes of perseverance, camaraderie, service and transformation – attributes that make the college unique.

“Attending The Citadel as a cadet means choosing a road less traveled. It is not easy, and it is not supposed to be,” said Col. John Dorrian, vice president for communications and marketing. “The cadet experience provides an outstanding education, including leadership instruction that our cadets put into practice within the South Carolina Corps of Cadets. The structure, discipline and grit required of cadets is designed to prepare them to be principled leaders in whatever field of endeavor they choose.”

The campaign highlights The Citadel’s academic rigor and leadership development, as well as its strong legacy and heritage.

“Many in our Citadel community are inclined toward military and public service, and we develop those concepts, depicting cadets involved in military training and service learning,” Dorrian said. “Additionally, a lot of our veteran and Citadel Graduate College students pursue their degrees at The Citadel because they value the college’s leadership focus and core values of honor, duty and respect. They receive a first-rate education here that is tailored for their development needs. Many of them have stories to tell that align well with The Citadel’s ethos.”

The new campaign will be integrated into the college’s ongoing effort to attract and retain outstanding cadets, students, faculty and staff, setting The Citadel apart as a top leadership institution. The “Our Mighty Citadel” theme will also carry through to many of the college’s publications, social media accounts, websites, photography and videography.

To learn more about “Our Mighty Citadel” and view student and cadet stories, visit mighty.citadel.edu.


]]>
3210
Researching the fundamental particles of matter https://today.citadel.edu/this-summer-i-will-be-checking-out-electroweak-interactions-in-collisions-producing-z-bosons-you/ Wed, 06 Jun 2018 16:10:04 +0000 https://today.citadel.edu/?p=1927 CERNCERNCitadel nuclear physics researcher Dr. Scott Yost is working to facilitate discovery of new particles with global collaborators and with the help of cadets.]]> CERNCERN

Photo: CERN underground chambers at the Large Hadron Collider in Geneva, Switzerland. Provided by CERN.

As Scott Yost describes it, the program he developed permits “the analysis of electroweak interactions in collisions producing Z bosons, the neutral carrier of the weak interaction, at a precision not previously possible.” That is The Citadel professor’s nuclear physics talk for, “I’m helping lead some exciting global research and discovery in the world of nuclear physics.”

Several times a year, Yost travels to destinations where he continues his research into the interactions of the fundamental particles of matter. He is an elementary particle theorist who specializes in the precision of calculation processes at high-energy colliders around the world, including at the Large Hadron Collider (LHC) where he works through a Visiting Scientist affiliation he earned in 2014.

Yost has developed a program for analyzing collisions at LHC, and he is sharing that work with cadets at The Citadel who are helping test it, as well as with other scientists.

“My work applies to high energy physics colliders,” said Yost. “The LHC at CERN is presently the world’s only particle beam collider probing the high-energy frontier which is why it is I work there as often as possible.”

The Large Hadron Collider is the world's largest and most powerful particle accelerator. Photo provided by CERN.
The Large Hadron Collider is the world’s largest and most powerful particle accelerator. Photo provided by CERN.

CERN is the European Organization for Nuclear Research in Geneva, Switzerland.

“The goal of our program is to add precision to the analysis of data from the LHC to maximize its use in refining our knowledge of the fundamental interactions between elementary particles. This could facilitate the discovery of new particles,” Yost explained.

His summertime travels include visiting the Institute of Nuclear Physics IFJ-PAN in Kraków, Poland, to meet with his collaborators.

Yost developed the program in collaboration with Stanislaw Jadach and Zbigniew Was, from the Institute in Kraków, and B.F.L. Ward of Baylor University. Yost spent a sabbatical in 2015-16 bringing the project to completion. They continue testing it and presenting it to other nuclear physicists.

“I initiated this project in 2008 at Princeton just before coming to The Citadel, and my collaborators are people I have worked with since 1991,” said Yost.

Following Kraków, Yost will be back at CERN for several weeks. He will participate in a workshop to determine how “our calculations affect a precision measurement of one of the Standard Model parameters.” According to CERN, the Standard Model of particle physics is a decades-old, well-tested theory about how the particles comprising the fundamental structure of matter, and the fundamental forces in the universe, such as electromagnetic force, relate to each other. Yost and his colleagues will share the findings from their workshop with nuclear physicists from around the world via video link.

Nuclear physics researcher and Citadel professor Scott Yost at the Large Hadron Collider
Nuclear physics researcher and Citadel professor Scott Yost at the Large Hadron Collider

In 2017, Yost presented his program at the RADCOR Conference on Applications of Quantum Field Theory to Elementary Particle Phenomenology in Salzburg, Austria. He brings all of these experiences and his zeal for nuclear physics back to his classroom at The Citadel.

“I was fortunate for the rare opportunity to be visiting an experimental hall at CERN when the LCH was stopped for a short time. I was able to enter a chamber usually closed due to radiation when the collider is running,” said Yost. “I took a photo with the Compact Muon Solenoid detector behind me to show to my physics classes at The Citadel.”

Yost explained that as a theorist, he is normally working at a desk with a computer. “When we take our work to facilities where it can be tested, and observe the work of other physicists, it is exhilarating.”

]]>
1927
Gifts name Citadel’s School of Science and Mathematics for Swain family https://today.citadel.edu/gifts-name-citadels-school-of-science-and-mathematics-for-swain-family/ Fri, 01 Jun 2018 23:45:13 +0000 https://today.citadel.edu/?p=1907 Swain School of Science and MathematicsSwain School of Science and MathematicsA pair of substantial gifts to name the Swain Family School of Science and Mathematics was formalized June 1.]]> Swain School of Science and MathematicsSwain School of Science and Mathematics

Photo left to right: David and Mary Swain, Lt. Gen. John Rosa, Chris and Debora Swain

Alumni brothers and their families committed to advancing science innovation

The Citadel is proud to announce a pair of substantial gifts to name the Swain Family School of Science and Mathematics. The combined eight-figure gifts were formalized June 1 by brothers David C. Swain, Jr., Citadel Class of 1980, and his wife Mary, as well as Dr. Christopher C. Swain, Citadel Class of 1981, and his wife Debora at a private signing event in the college president’s office. The Swains have been a part of The Citadel family for decades.

“The Swain family is extremely generous to The Citadel. Their gifts advance their legacy and expand the transformative impact they are making campus-wide,” said Lt. Gen. John W. Rosa, USAF (Retired), president of The Citadel and member of the Class of 1973. “The support of the Swain family will help us take our School of Science and Mathematics to the next level in its ongoing pursuit of academic distinction and national prominence.”

The gifts will fund the modernization and renovation of outdated facilities in Byrd and Duckett Halls, ensuring excellence in education not only for biology, chemistry, and nursing majors, but also for non-science majors taking general education and service-related courses.

In addition, the gifts will establish and support a Center for Science, Innovation, and Entrepreneurship. The center will be housed in renovated laboratory space in Byrd Hall, where a state-of-the-art innovation space will be constructed. Objectives for the center include:

• Facilitating interdisciplinary collaboration among faculty, cadets and students
• Fostering partnerships among industry and academia
• Providing access to emerging technologies
• Promoting innovation and entrepreneurship by developing both technical and nontechnical skills in the pursuit of solving real-world problems

The Swain family’s desire to advance the School of Science and Mathematics at The Citadel stems from their shared personal and professional interests. Together, the Swain brothers founded the Ob Hospitalist Group (OBHG) in Mauldin, South Carolina, in 2006 with a vision to elevate women’s health care by providing quality medical care to expectant mothers. More than a decade later, OBHG is the single largest dedicated OB/GYN hospitalist provider, partnering with approximately 700 board-certified physicians nationwide.

Chris SwainChris Swain, a veteran OB/GYN doctor himself, founded the company as the result of his passion for women’s health care and his strong commitment to seeing the industry elevated to provide improved safety and care. After graduating from The Citadel with a Bachelor of Science degree in Biology, he attended the University of South Alabama College of Medicine and completed his OB/GYN residency training at Bayfront Medical Center in St. Petersburg, Florida. He currently serves on OBHG’s Board of Directors and resides on Isle of Palms, South Carolina, with Debbie and their two sons, both of whom are currently enrolled in the South Carolina Corps of Cadets at The Citadel.


David SwainAs co-founder and current member of the Board of Directors, David Swain brings more than 20 years of corporate experience to OBHG, where he oversees all operational aspects of the company to ensure the highest quality of care and service. Prior to joining OBHG, he served as president of two technology companies and served 10 years as a U.S. Air Force officer, implementing $5.5 billion life-cycle technology upgrades at bases worldwide. After graduating from The Citadel with a computer science degree, he earned a graduate degree in electrical engineering from the University of South Carolina. David and Mary also manage a vineyard in the upstate area of South Carolina, where they reside with their six children.


In 2017, the family provided the gift launching the Swain Department of Nursing at The Citadel, which will have its first graduating class in 2019. Additionally, they recently celebrated the groundbreaking of the Swain Boating Center on the college’s campus, which will reintroduce the Lowcountry water culture to the campus community after replacing an outdated facility.

The Citadel and The Citadel Foundation are profoundly grateful to the Swain family for its generosity in advancing the Swain Family School of Science and Mathematics even as they continue to support numerous other interests on campus. Their contributions, coupled with those of many other alumni and friends, helped to ensure the unprecedented success of the recently concluded $175 million Foundation for Leadership campaign, which raised over $250 million in celebration of The Citadel’s 175 anniversary.

]]>
1907
The Citadel Graduate College Class of 2018 https://today.citadel.edu/the-citadel-graduate-college-class-of-2018/ Tue, 15 May 2018 17:20:52 +0000 https://today.citadel.edu/?p=1460 The Citadel Graduate College CommencementThe Citadel Graduate College CommencementApproximately 400 graduate, evening undergraduate and veteran students accepted diplomas during The Citadel Graduate College's commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 5, 2018 in McAlister Field House.]]> The Citadel Graduate College CommencementThe Citadel Graduate College Commencement

Approximately 400 graduate, evening undergraduate and veteran students accepted diplomas during The Citadel Graduate College’s commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 5 in McAlister Field House.

The following students were among the graduating class:

Last Name First Name City State Degree
Abukhdair Alaa-Aldeen Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Adams Thomas Moncks Corner SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Alcorn Armer Charleston SC Master of Arts in Sport Mangagement
Alexander Austin Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Allenspach Brian Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Ambrosetti Thomas Woodbridge VA Master of Arts in Intelligence and Security Studies
Anderson Camila Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Anderson Jensen Mount Pleasant SC Master of Science in Project Management
Andrews Ashlan Blythewood SC Master of Arts in International Politics and Military Affairs
Anthony Kimberley Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Arledge Sean Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Arrowsmith Elizabeth Daniel Island SC Master of Business Administration
Arrowsmith Ryan Daniel Island SC Master of Business Administration
Baeva Elena Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Bailey Connor Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Baker Ryan Wadmalaw Island SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Baker Matthews Melanie Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Barba Raymond Summerville SC Master of Business Administration
Barfield Philip North Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Barnes Lauren Columbia SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Barrett Diana Charleston SC Master of Arts in Teaching Biology Secondary Education
Barton Laura West Columbia SC Educational Specialist in School Psychology
Beach Bridgette Blufton SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Beach John Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Berkhiser Savanna North Charleston SC Master of Arts in Biology
Berlinsky Meredith Hanahan SC Master of Science in Project Management
Bishop Leslie Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Blue Courtney Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Bomkamp Charlie Douglasville GA Master of Arts in International Politics and Military Affairs
Borgerding Brynn Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Boswell Kirsten Roanoke IN Master of Arts in English
Bowers Matthew Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Bowers Joseph Awendaw SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Bowman Christina Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Bowman Keith Charleston SC Master of Arts in History
Boyle Sarah Daniel Island SC Master of Business Administration
Brais Makenzie Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Bronzino Lindsey Berwyn PA Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Brown Courtney Charleston SC Master of Science in Leadership
Brown Barbara Mount Pleasant SC Master of Arts in Social Science
Brown Arthur Charleston SC Master of Arts in Sport Mangagement
Brown Meagan Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Brown Aaron Clover SC Master of Business Administration
Brunson Ryan Hampton SC Master of Education in Interdisciplinary STEM Education
Bryant Lee Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Budinich Joseph Anderson SC Master of Business Administration
Byrum Dillon Indian Trial NC Master of Science in Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Callahan Ryan Ladson SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Camp Meagan Johns Island SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Campbell Harold Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Campbell Robert North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Caradine Danielle Ridgeville SC Master of Science in Project Management
Carpenter Sarah Goose Creek SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Carroll James Ladson SC Master of Arts in Teaching for Social Studies Secondary Education
Carter Jennifer Charleston SC Master of Education in Literacy Education
Caudle Rosalyn Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Champaigne Alanese Ladson SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Chitwood Eric Indianapolis IN Master of Science in Leadership
Clark Lindsey Mount Pleasant SC Master of Arts in Teaching for Social Studies Secondary Education
Cliborne Samantha Summerville SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Cockfield Erin Johns Island SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Coker Larry Summerville SC Master of Business Administration
Collier Ryan Hanahan SC Master of Science in Project Management
Collins Matthew Summerville SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Collins Apryl Goose Creek SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Colvin Andrew Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Compton Charles Beaufort SC Master of Science in Civil Engineering
Cook Rebecca North Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Cooke Errick Hanahan SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Corbett Katherine Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Corrigan Joshua Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Cothran Tara Anderson SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Cowan Ezra Charleston SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Craddock Nadezda Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Crawford Elijah Monroe GA Master of Business Administration
Creeden Brigid Summerville SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Cromedy Jessica Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Crosby Benjamin North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Culbreth Jordan Mt. Pleasant SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Cupstid William Greenville SC Master of Business Administration
Davis Michael Moncks Corner SC Master of Business Administration
Davis Joshua Mount Pleasant SC Master of Science in Project Management
Davis Conner Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
DeCecco Gian Ladson SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Diamond Samantha Charleston SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Dixon Gregory Folly Beach SC Master of Arts in International Politics and Military Affairs
Domingue Rochelle Moncks Corner SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Drafts Krystin Charleston SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Driesen Elizabeth Charleston SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Driskell Katrina North Charleston SC Master of Arts in Teaching Middle Grades
Dubay Brent Charleston SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Duke Chelsea Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Easterlin Megan Mt Pleasant SC Master of Science in Project Management and Graduate Certificate in Leadership
Egnew Jesse Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
English Lauren Summerville SC Master of Education in Literacy Education
Escartin Zarate Yubiza Caracas Master of Science in Project Management
Fallon Amy Beaufort SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Fanelli Katherine Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Farrell Marguerite Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Ferguson Lisa Columbia SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Ferrell Lauren Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Fischer Robert Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Floresca Delfin Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Flowers Elena Lexington SC Educational Specialist in School Psychology
Ford Gregory Summerville SC Master of Science in Leadership
Francis Katherine Charleston SC Master of Science in Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Frazier Raschonda Goose Creek SC Master of Science in Project Management
Frazier Warren Eutawville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Freeman Logan Darlington SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Frizelle Molly Charleston SC Master of Arts in Teaching English Secondary Education
Fry George Ladson SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Fuller Natiema Port Royal SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Gadson Carla North Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Gaeta Justin Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Gaffney Patrick Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Gallagher Michael Myrtle Beach SC Master of Arts in Social Science
Galloway Kristi Charleston SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Gardner Roy Hanahan SC Master of Science in Project Management
Garee Brent Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Gentry John Burton SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Gibson Keria Ladson SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Gilmer Morgan DuPont WA Master of Science in Leadership
Goldsmith Shane Summerville SC Master of Business Administration
Gonzales Mary Summerville SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Gray Kimberly Greenville SC Educational Specialist in School Psychology
Greeley Anna Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Griffin Benjamin Beaufort SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Griffin Carlene North Charleston SC Master of Science in Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Grimes Adrian Summerville SC Master of Science in Leadership
Guinsler April Las Vegas NV Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Hall Charles Johns Island SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Hamilton Cameron Wyoming MI Master of Science in Computer and Information Sciences
Hanclosky Deborah Joyce Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Hanna Rebecca Dorchester SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Hansen Jared Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Harlow Lauren Harleyville SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Harper Walter Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Hart Takara Charleston SC Educational Specialist in Educational Leadership
Hattayer Stephen Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Havens Crane North Myrtle Beach SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Hawkins Christopher Wadmalaw Island SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Hay Elizabeth Clemson SC Master of Business Administration
Henson Nicholas Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Herbst Kevin Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Hibbett James Santa Fe TN Master of Business Administration
Hiers Lisa Summerville SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Holden Kristen Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Holley Aaron Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Horne Monica Charleston SC Master of Science in Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Howell Lamanda Easley SC Master of Arts in Teaching English Secondary Education
Howle Steven Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Hubbard Heather Charleston SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Hudson Jordan Moncks Corner SC Educational Specialist in Educational Leadership
Huff Michael Charleston SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Huggins Daleigh Mullins SC Educational Specialist in School Psychology
Hunkin Christian North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Hurley Ryan Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Hussen Nejmudin Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Ingle Andrea Beaufort SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Isaac Rory Houston TX Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Izydorczak Regina Johns Island SC Master of Education in Literacy Education
Jacobs Elizabeth Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
James Farrakhan North Charleston SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Jenkins Rochelle Beaufort SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Jennings JoAnne Goose Creek SC Master of Business Administration
Johnson Christopher Goose Creek SC Master of Science in Project Management
Johnson Emmett Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Johnson Casy Charleston SC Educational Specialist in School Psychology
Jones Charles Charleston SC Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Jones Carmen Bluffton SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Kaldenbach Brianna Hanahan SC Master of Business Administration
Kelley Mackenzie Summerville SC Master of Science in Project Management
Kellinger Evan Mount Pleasant SC Master of Science in Project Management
Kemp Melissa Charleston SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Kerr Kristin North Charleston SC Master of Science in Computer and Information Sciences
Khoury George Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Kim Lauren Columbia SC Master of Arts in Psychology
King Danielle Daniel Island SC Master of Science in Leadership
Kinsey Sara Lake Hopatcong NJ Master of Education in Counselor Education
Kirby Amanda Moncks Corner SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Kiriluk Martin Charleston SC Master of Science in Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Kisabeth Charles Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Kiser David Goose Creek SC Master of Arts in Teaching Biology Secondary Education
Klinger Michelle Charleston SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Knowles Ashley Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Kokal Maria Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Kramer Jay Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration and Master of Science in Project Management
Krapf Elise Macon GA Master of Business Administration
Krebs Brianna Goose Creek SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Kulak Alexandra Manassas VA Master of Business Administration
Lacombe Wendy Beaufort SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Ladino Sierra Charleston AFB SC Master of Arts in Teaching for Social Studies Secondary Education
Ladson Brittany Yemassee SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Lail Shannon Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Lamberson Jessica Charleston SC Master of Arts in Teaching Biology Secondary Education
Lampp Claire Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Latsko Alexander Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Lavery Melissa Bluffton SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Leary Caulen Charleston SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Ledford Nikita Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Legette Valorie Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Leschorn Hannah Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Lesiak Aaron Anderson SC Master of Arts in Sport Mangagement
Lewis Steven Chareston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Lindsey Jesse North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Liner Sterling Summerville SC Master of Science in Leadership
Liollio Zachary Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Little Nicholas Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Lloyd Crystal North Charleston SC Master of Arts in Social Science
Lloyd Kendall Goose Creek SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Lorduy Andres Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Lott Alexandra Charleston SC Graduate Certificate in Military Leadership
Lukac David Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
MacDonald Sarah Goose Creek SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Mack Christopher Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Maichel Cody Summerville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Majewski Erin Goose Creek SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Malden Dana Summerville SC Graduate Certificate in Leadership
Mallory Nancy Mount Pleasant SC Master of Arts in Social Science
Manning Gigi Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Marlatt Thomas Summerville SC Master of Science in Project Management
Martin Daniel Goose Creek SC Master of Science in Civil Engineering
Martin Thomas Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Martin Ashley Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Martschink Miles Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Mascoe Andrea Johns Island SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Mason Ryan Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Matthew William Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Matthews Don Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
McCarthy Paula Summerville SC Master of Arts in Teaching Biology Secondary Education
McCormack Ian Dover NH Master of Arts in International Politics and Military Affairs
McDaniel Derek Harrod OH Master of Science in Health, Exercise and Sport Science
McDonald Michael Charleston SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
McKenzie Gary Fredericksburg, VA Master of Science in Leadership
McNeil Glenn North Charleston SC Master of Science in Leadership
Meles Getachew North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Meuli Ashley Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Moffett Katrina Hanahan SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Mole Antonio Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Moore James Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management and Graduate Certificate in Technical Program Management
Moree Gerald Pawleys Island SC Master of Business Administration
Morris Michelle Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Morris William Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Moseley Elizabeth Isle of Palms SC Master of Science in Project Management
Mulholland Kristina Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Murphy Jeremy Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Murphy Kelly Summerville SC Master of Science in Project Management
Murray Melissa Beaufort SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Murray Cara Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Myers Sheresse Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Nche Samara Charleston SC Master of Science in Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Nguyen Phuoc Charleston SC Master of Science in Mechanical Engineering
O’Brien Sean Hanahan SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Odachowski Gregory North Charleston SC Master of Arts in Teaching for Social Studies Secondary Education
Oliver Richard Charleston SC Master of Arts in Teaching for Social Studies Secondary Education
Olsen Aubrey Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Orosz Matthew Summerville SC Master of Arts in English
Osborne Jeremy Summerville SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Overton Aaron Charleston SC Master of Science in Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Owens Rebecca Summerville SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Paquet Caitlin North Charleston SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Parker Gwendolyn Ladson SC Master of Business Administration
Parker Jeremiah Charleston SC Master of Arts in International Politics and Military Affairs
Parker Veresa Hanahan SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Parris Amie Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Patton Alicia North Charleston SC Master of Education in Literacy Education
Patton Mary Sumter SC Educational Specialist in School Psychology
Peele Ashley Charleston SC MAT Secon Teach Math Educ
Peer Audrey Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Pegues Josephine Greer SC Master of Business Administration
Penkov Ivan Charleston SC Master of Arts in Sport Mangagement
Pennington Amanda John’s Island SC Educational Specialist in School Psychology
Phillips Jessica Bluffton SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Phillips Stacee Beaufort SC Master of Arts in Biology
Plichta Thomas Charleston SC Master of Science in Leadership
Potts Michael Daniel Island SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Pride Jackson Mount Pleasant SC Master of Science in Leadership
Pritcher Anslee Charleston SC Master of Education in Literacy Education
Pritts Rachel Columbus MS Educational Specialist in School Psychology
Quinn Rachel Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Ramos Gabriel North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Rebuck Caitlin North Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Reese KellyAnn Ladson SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Reid Meredith Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Reinman Brandon Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Reynolds John Mount Pleasant SC Master of Science in Project Management
Rhodes Joseph Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Richards Jennifer Summerville SC Master of Business Administration
Richtmyer Ashley Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Riser John Goose Creek SC Master of Arts in Biology
Rivard William Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Rivenbark Tamika Adams Run SC Master of Education in Literacy Education
Rivers Domonique North Charleston SC Master of Arts in Biology
Robert Georgia Filey, AE Master of Business Administration
Rose Valerie Goose Creek SC Educational Specialist in Educational Leadership
Rutledge Jennifer Hanahan SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Sabatini Joseph Broken Arrow OK Master of Business Administration
Sager Rebecca Hanahan SC Master of Arts in Teaching English Secondary Education
Sammis Samantha Charleston SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Sams Cornetta Wadmalaw Island SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Sapp Zackary North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Sarkkinen Michael Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Sartori Mathew North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Sass David Hanahan SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Satterfield Derek Tallahassee FL Master of Science in Leadership
Schneider Karina Frankfurt, Germany Master of Business Administration
Schroeder Kaye Summerville SC Master of Science in Project Management
Seaton Mary Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Seelman Matthew Bluffton SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Sellers William Mt. Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Sewell Caroline Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Sharp Andrew Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Shealy Benjamin Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Shealy Joshua West Columbia SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Shealy Todd Charleston SC Master of Science in Leadership
Shelton Kenneth Leesville SC Master of Business Administration
Shepard Jonathan Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Shepherd Michaela Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Siddiqui Abdul Ladson SC Master of Science in Project Management
Simmons Shayla Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Simon Christian Charleston SC Master of Arts in International Politics and Military Affairs
Singleton Eva North Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Sipple Alan Summerville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Skinner Mark Lorton VA Master of Education in Interdisciplinary STEM Education
Sligh Justin Bonneau SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Smalls Scheherazade Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Smith Randijo Moncks Corner SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Smith Jeremy Irmo SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Smith Emmett Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Smith Mark Leesville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Spencer Deborah Pittsburgh PA Master of Education in Interdisciplinary STEM Education
Stack Jennifer Orangeburg SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Stanley Sean Moncks Corner SC Master of Business Administration
Stansell Sarah Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Staveley-O’Carroll Kevin Columbia MO Master of Business Administration
Stewart Sarah Summerville SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Stills Lamar North Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Stinson Christopher Charleston SC Master of Science in Leadership
Stott Adam Kiawah Island SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Street Emily Conestee SC Master of Arts in Intelligence and Security Studies
Stroble Nicole Reevesville SC Master of Science in Project Management
Sullivan Frank Knoxville TN Master of Business Administration
Sullivan John Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Summers Shunta Saint Stephen SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Surles Leah Mount Pleasant SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Swisher Rebecca Ladson SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Sztankovics Csilla Daniel Island SC Master of Business Administration
Thomas Kyle Moncks Corner SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Turner Raynald North Charleston SC Master of Arts in History
Tye Andrew Charleston SC Master of Science in Computer and Information Sciences
Tye Kevin Moncks Corner SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Urso Maria Bluffton SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Vargas Heather Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Villeponteaux Lisa Summerville SC Master of Business Administration
Wagner Christopher Summerville SC Master of Business Administration
Walker Aaron Universal City TX Master of Science in Leadership
Wall Zachary Nesbit MS Master of Arts in Social Science
Washington Jeffrey Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Washington Morgan Charleston SC Master of Science in Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Watson Jeffrey Hollywood SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Watson Hunter Elloree SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Webb Kelly Charleston SC Master of Education in Literacy Education
Wells Amanda Charleston SC Master of Science in Health, Exercise and Sport Science
Wells Jayma Charleston SC Educational Specialist in Educational Leadership
Whitehead Hannah Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Widener Walter Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Wigfall Capricia Summmerville SC Educational Specialist in School Psychology
Williams Ronnie Moncks Corner SC Master of Business Administration
Williams Jamar Ladson SC Master of Science in Project Management and Graduate Certificate in Technical Program Management
Willis Michael Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management
Willis Shawda Summerville SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Wilson Dannie Bluffton SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Wilson Khalia North Charleston SC Master of Business Administration
Wilson Kalila Mt Pleasant SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Wilson Kara Mount Pleasant SC Master of Science in Leadership
Woods Alair Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Worley William Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Worley Stuart Charlotte NC Master of Arts in Psychology
Worrell Leilani Charleston SC Master of Education in Counselor Education
Worsham Benjamin Charleston SC Master of Science in Project Management and Graduate Certificate in Systems Engineering Management
Wright Loumera Awendaw SC Master of Arts in Psychology
Wright Melvin Orangeburg SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Yaryan Adriel Hanahan SC Master of Arts in Social Science
Yonce Leon Charleston SC Master of Arts in International Politics and Military Affairs
Young Geneva Saint Helena Island SC Master of Education in Educational Leadership
Yu Xue-Zhong Mount Pleasant SC Master of Business Administration
Zealy Lauraie Summerville SC Master of Science in Project Management
]]>
1460
The Citadel Class of 2018 https://today.citadel.edu/citadel-class-of-2018/ Tue, 15 May 2018 17:17:26 +0000 https://today.citadel.edu/?p=1457 The South Carolina Corps of Cadets Graduation at The CitadelThe South Carolina Corps of Cadets Graduation at The CitadelApproximately 500 members of the South Carolina Corps of Cadets accepted diplomas during The Citadel's commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 5, 2018 in McAlister Field House.]]> The South Carolina Corps of Cadets Graduation at The CitadelThe South Carolina Corps of Cadets Graduation at The Citadel

Approximately 500 members of the South Carolina Corps of Cadets accepted diplomas during The Citadel’s commencement ceremony on Saturday, May 5 in McAlister Field House.

Top academic programs for the Class of 2018 included business administration, criminal justice, political science and mechanical engineering.

The following cadets were among the graduating class:

Last Name First Name City State Degree
Abell Cameron Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Ackerman Blake Summerville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Aiken Andrew Fleming Island FL Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Alequin Alexander La Canada CA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Alexander Forrest Greenwood SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Alviter George Athens GA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Ames Donald Thurmont MD Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Anderson Samantha sanger TX Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Andrus James Enfield NC Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
Appleby Zachary Cape Coral FL Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Arda Ahmet Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Arrowood Tristan Duncan SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Bahadori Aaron Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Baize Robert Shelby Township MI Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Baker Jackson Lexington SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Baker Wayland Harleyville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Bakley Jake Chapin SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Ballentine Dixon Saint Stephen SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Barry Benjamin Evans GA Bachelor of Science in Biology
Bath James Westminster MD Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Beck Aaron Edgewood WA Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Bedenbaugh Joseph Prosperity SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Behnke Timothy Kernersville NC Bachelor of Science in Physics
Bellanova Christopher Allentown NJ Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Bennett Richard Washington NC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Bergert Jacob Clifton VA Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Bermudez Lawrence Palm Beach Gardens FL Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Blackwood Tristan Inman SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Blanton Sean Newberry SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Boeckel Cameron Essex Fells NJ Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Bogertey Sean Fayetteville NC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Bolus Dawson Folly Beach SC Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
Borrelli Evan Wilmington DE Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Bostick Nigel Fort Mill SC Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Bowman Joshua Columbia SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Boyd Allen Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Boyle Andrew Daniel Island SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Braddock Charles Columbia SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Brady Kyle Greer SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Brooks Harrison York SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Brown Oliver Lexington SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Brown William Dillon SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Brown Cameron Spartanburg SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Brown William Columbia MD Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Brown Laura Conyers GA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Bruce Carla Campobello SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Bucci Christopher Southold NY Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Buckiso Tyler Venetia PA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Buckland Jon Morehead City NC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Bullard Tevon Greer SC Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Buren Johnathan Williamsburg VA Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Burke Lachlan Blythewood SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Burnett Tristian N Myrtle Beach SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Bussard Justin Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Buster Jordan Lexington SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Butler Dane Williamsburg VA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Byelick Thomas Lawrenceville GA Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Cain Jeffrey Commerce GA Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Carbaugh George Chesapeake VA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Carminucci Benjamin Somers NY Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Carr Josiah Raleigh NC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Carsten Robert Greenville SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Carter Hunter Greenville SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Carter Grayson Murrells Inlet SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Casey John Santee SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Caughman William Salley SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Cavazos Christopher Keller TX Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Chappell Kenneth Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Chatman Devon West Columbia SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Chawporn Austin Spartanburg SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Cheng Kai Yuan Tainan City Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Chien Chun-Yu Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Christy John Concord NC Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Clark John Macon GA Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Clark Billy Simpsonville SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Clark Randall Ladson SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Clary Jacob Easley SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Cleary Stephen McDonough GA Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Clegg Jordan Beaufort SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Cline Carli Beaufort SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Clyburn Joseph Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in History
Clymer Jonathan Columbia SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Cobb Patrick San Marino CA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Cochran Nathaniel Midway GA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Cole William Elgin SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Collette Alexander Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Colyer William Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Consiglio Matthew Nazareth PA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Cook Joseph Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Cooke Edward Pelham Manor NY Bachelor of Science in Physics
Cordes John Summerville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Cothran Taylor Anderson SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Cox Miles Sumter SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Craft Justin Waldorf MD Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Crawford James Lossiemouth Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Cribb Robin Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Cudd Robert Rock Hill SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Cunningham James Alpharetta GA Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Currie Austin Canton GA Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Cyr Chase Worcester MA Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Dale Jacob North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Daley Savanna Dunwoody GA Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Daniels Asyria Hinesville GA Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Daniels DaSean Lawrenceville GA Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Darrow Andrew Mt Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Davenport Matthew Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Davidson James Brick NJ Bachelor of Arts in History
Davis James Greenville SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Davis Lee Moncks Corner SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Davis Caleb Fort Mill SC Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Davis Jordan Lexington SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
DeBruhl William Lexington SC Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Dekle John Clemson SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
DeLage Michael Applegate MI Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Dial Dallas Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Dilday Tinslee Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Dillehay Nathan Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Dinda Jeremy Mt. Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Dingle Ivan Paul Raleigh NC Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry
Dixon Nathan Carlsile PA Bachelor of Arts in History
Dos Reis Luiz North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Douglass Brandon Columbia SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Drakeford Grant Atlanta GA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Driggers Dylan Cheraw SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Eberle Jordan Irmo SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Edwards Drew Summerton SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Edwards Nathan Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Einstein Charles Greenville SC Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Eiserman Zackery West End NC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Elder Patricia Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Ellis Dontel Parkton NC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Ellis Tyrone Blythewood SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Emge Jacob Beaver Falls PA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Everly Brooke Seabrook SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Ezell Christopher York SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Fachko Tyler Summerville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Fenderson Zuri Lawrenceville GA Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Ferguson John Greenville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Fiddie Joshua Pinopolis SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Fillenwarth Erin Indianapolis IN Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Fleckenstein Noah Elmhurst IL Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Floyd Coleman Conway SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Floyd Cody Georgetown SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Ford William Wake Forest NC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Ford Chaska Anderson CA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Foster Hunter Woodruff SC Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Foster Richard Cayce SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Foster Gabriel Tuscaloosa AL Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Free Jared Lexington SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Freeland Derrick Charlotte NC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Freeman Brodie Indian Land SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
French James Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
French Dylan Bluffton SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Fuhrman Connor Fort Mill SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Galletto Joshua Bradenton FL Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Ganoe Daniel Jacksonville FL Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Gates Careem Conover NC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Geddings Thomas Mt. Pleasant SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Gibbons Mason Chester SC Bachelor of Science in Physical Education
Gibbons Jeremy Summerville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Gill Corey Spartanburg SC Bachelor of Arts in English
Gohlke Tyler Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Goodwin Joshua Ellenboro NC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Graham George Conway SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Green Robert Murrells Inlet SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Green Alexander Taylors SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Greer James Norfolk VA Bachelor of Science in Biology
Grier Karen Lexington SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Griffith Thomas Aiken SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Guild Alexandria Mooresville NC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Gursky Stephen North Myrtle Beach SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Guyton Caleb Rock Hill SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Hall Ty Morehead City NC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Hall Huston Franklin TN Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Hance Ryan Hartsville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Hanshaw Thomas Columbia SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Hardee James Cordova SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Harlow Tyler Salem VA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Harris Kurt Conway SC Bachelor of Science in Sport Management
Harris Ty’Rhonza Spring Hill FL Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Harrison Thomas Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Harrison Claire Beaver PA Bachelor of Arts in English
Hart Joseph Westminster SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Hartzog William Williston SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Harward Ashley Greenville SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Hass Brandon Leesville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Haynes Greyson Sumter SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Herbert Samuel Summerville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Herbst Paige Inman SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Hildenbrand John Valrico FL Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry
Hishmeh Shaker Ventura CA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Hitt James Gainesville GA Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Hodgin James Kernersville NC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Hoffman Brandon Brunswick OH Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Holt Timothy Simpsonville SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Hooper Zachary Johns Island SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Howlin James Gainesville GA Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Hubbs Russell Rock Hill SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Humelbaugh Chad Fort Mill SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
III Tony Lancaster SC Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Imhoff Robert Upperco MD Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Irrera Andrew Wilmington NC Bachelor of Arts in History
Jackson Amos Middleburg FL Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Jenkins Grace Westlake OH Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Jenkins Adam Louisville KY Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Jernigan William Simpsonville SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Johnson Jacob Blythewood SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Johnson Kyle Inman SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Johnson Adin Greenville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Jordan Madison Dillon SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Joseph Cliff Dallas GA Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Joyner Dennis Longs SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Joyner Cameron Sumter SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Kea Jibri Savannah GA Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Keane Christopher York SC Bachelor of Science in Physics
Keener Zachary Fallon NV Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Kellahan John Kingstree SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Kelley Turner Linden NC Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Kennedy Peter Brighton MI Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Kiel Justin Irmo SC Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry
King Jonathan Statesville NC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Kinnear Jonathan West Palm Beach FL Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Kinney William Sumter SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Kirby Braxton Hilton Head Island SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Kline Jason Charlotte NC Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry
Knutson-Harper Topper Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Mathematics
Kordonis Frank Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Lackey Salvatore Pawleys Island SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Lantz Michael Columbia SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Larrimore Joshua Florence SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Larsen Eric Gulf Breeze FL Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Lee Evan Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Arts in History
Leggett Zachary Jacksonville FL Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Lentz Brian Beaufort SC Bachelor of Science in Physics
Liang Chia-Wei Tainan City Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Little Cameron Charlotte NC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Livesay Justin Lancaster SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Long Morgan South Pines NC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Loveland Matthew Aiken SC Bachelor of Arts in History
Machamer Robert Easley SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Machesky Christian Shelby Township MI Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
MacNair Houston Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Mahen Cody Mercer PA Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Mahon Justin Moncks Corner SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Maier Colin Greer SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Maloney Connell Charlotte NC Bachelor of Arts in History
Marquez Jack Doral FL Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Martinez Lewis Columbia SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Martinez Dalia Little River SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Martinez Cynthia Land O Lakes FL Bachelor of Science in Biology
Marullo Nicholas Greensboro NC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Massey Gabriel Rock Hill SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Mathwig Nicholas Lodi WI Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
McCall Benjamin North Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Chemistry
McCathern Jeremy Dumfries VA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
McCloskey Connor Columbia SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
McCormick Joseph Beaufort SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
McField Evan Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
McGrath Brody Mt.Pleasant SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
McGrath Adam Belleville MI Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
McIntosh Christopher Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
McMillan Reginald Raeford NC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
McNeill Adam Campobello SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Metcalfe Walter Apex NC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Meyer Christian Ft. Bragg NC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Middleton Shaunn Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Middleton Caleb North Charleston SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Milchling Michael Baltimore MD Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Miller Thomas Anderson SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Miller Grant Roswell GA Bachelor of Arts in English
Miller Griffin Baton Rouge LA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Miller Michael Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Milligan Ronnie Greenville SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Mills William Conway SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Minges Andrew Chapin SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Minninger Koury Rock Hill SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Missick Sherman Palatka FL Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Moffa Antonio Grapeville PA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Molina Antonio Midland TX Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Moll David Waxhaw NC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Moore Aaron North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Moore Robert Wilsonville AL Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Morris Gene Daufuskie Island SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Mosier John Pawleys Island SC Bachelor of Arts in English
Murphy Michael Alexandria VA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Myers Arthur Swansea SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Myrtle John Norfolk VA Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Nagel Alexander Mount Dora FL Bachelor of Science in Physics
Necelis Sabrina Johns Island SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Nee Matthew Laurens SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Neitz Chanteisha Elgin SC Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Niepsuj Christopher Elma NY Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
niezek Richard San Pedro CA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Novak Mary Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Oakes Kelbey Indian Trail NC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Olsen Robert Binghamton NY Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Orth Matthew Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Owens Brian Simpsonville SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Owens Cody Pelzer SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Papouyan Tristan Tampa FL Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Pappagallo Joseph Ashburn VA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Paradiso Kyle Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Parker Samuel Greensboro NC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Parra Cesar Bluffton SC Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Parrado Giancarlo Columbus GA Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Pascoe David Saint Matthews SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Paulk Monica Waynesville MO Bachelor of Arts in History
Payne Jacob Poca WV Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Peeples Nathaniel Aynor SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Pendleton Ethan Union SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Perkins John Greenville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Pferdmenges John Frankfort KY Bachelor of Arts in History
Philipkosky Megan Ravenel SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Phillips Shykasheali Hartsville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Phoenix Matthew Mesquite TX Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Phucharoen Thitiphop Takua Pa, Phan Nga XX Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Pierce Myles Daphne AL Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Pio Michael Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Pittman Tyler Campobello SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Poole Colton Swansea SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Poppert Collin Chesapeake VA Bachelor of Arts in History
Price Colton Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Prunty Thomas Keedysville MD Bachelor of Science in Biology
Qu Jiaxin Changshu XX Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Rabiu Gabriel Spartanburg SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Ranchero Brandon Plainfield IL Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Reardon Connor Hickory NC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Reddy Alec Henrico VA Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Reyes Cesar Taylors SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Reynolds John Rock Hill SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Rhodus Ryan Sant George SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Rice Samuel Greenwood SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Richardson Alex Jacksonville FL Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Rickett Holly Landrum SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Riegel Madyson Schuylkill Haven PA Bachelor of Science in Biology
Rispoli Paul Flanders NJ Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Rivera Jacob Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Rogers Aleksandr San Francisco CA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Rohrer Landon Greenville SC Bachelor of Arts in History
Romero Christian Warrenville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Rose Christopher Summerville SC Bachelor of Arts in History
Rothell Nicole Gilbert SC Bachelor of Science in Biology
Roudabush Scott Inman SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Rubino Angela Tabernacle NJ Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Russell Matthew Mount Pleasnt SC Bachelor of Arts in History
Russo Laura North Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Sam Scott Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Sambets Chandler Hanahan SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Saxby Brandon Suffolk VA Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Schmitt Ryan-Michael Buffalo NY Bachelor of Arts in Psychology
Sears Christian Howey In The Hills FL Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Seay Andrew Ladson SC Bachelor of Science in Computer Science
Sexton Brendan Greenwood SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Shaddrick John Sumter SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Sharpe Alec Jacksonville FL Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Sheffield Kai Blythewood SC Bachelor of Arts in English
Shelton Benjamin Goose Creek SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Shiflet Chase Summerville SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Shugarts Nicholas Cullman AL Bachelor of Science in Biology
Simmons Cody Elgin SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Singleton Devin Shaw AFB SC Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Sinnott Ryan Lexington SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Smelser Andrew Jonesboro IN Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Smith Daniel Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Smith Thomas Columbia SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Smith Zachary Germantown OH Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Smith William Michael Anderson SC Bachelor of Science in Chemistry
Smith Dustin Myrtle Beach SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Solomon Randolph Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Staley Joseph Lexington SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Stamler Ryan Greenville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Stanton Coleman Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Steele William Fort Mill SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Stokes Connor Omaha NE Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Stokes Christian Nacogdoches TX Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Strickland Thomas Macon GA Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Subtil Anselme Sezanna Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Suggs Dylan Monroe NC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Szalwinski Andrew Lexington SC Bachelor of Arts in History
Takahashi Scott Keaau HI Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Templet Ryan Johns Island SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Terrill Aaron Montevallo AL Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Thoma Charles Richmond VA Bachelor of Science in Accounting
Thomas Ryan Bristow VA Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Thomason Tyler Lexington SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Thompson Richard Lancaster SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Thompson Greyson Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Thompson Brady Stafford VA Bachelor of Science in Physics
Thompson Brandon Gaithersburg MD Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Torres Aaron Long Branch NJ Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Townsend Matthew Lexington SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Tribbett Aaron Fort Wayne IN Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Troy Nicholas Wilmington MA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Truesdale David Lexington SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Turnage Jared Kennesaw GA Bachelor of Science in Physics
Turner Charles Savannah GA Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Turner Samuel Wyomissing PA Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Tye William Mt Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Usherwood Holden Evans GA Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Vanderhorst Erica Mt Pleasant SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Vazquez Daniel Charlotte NC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Vega Santiago Sag Harbor NY Bachelor of Science in Physics
Voncannon Samuel Lexington NC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Waarum Samantha Jacksonville FL Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Walker Charles Manning SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Wall Conner Simpsonville SC Bachelor of Arts in Political Science
Wallace Christopher Beaufort SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Wattier Douglas Ladson SC Bachelor of Science in Electrical Engineering
Watts Noah Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Weber Weston Paxton IL Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Webster Elizabeth Snohomish WA Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Weintraub Dalton Fayetteville NC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Weir John Chapin SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Wells John Buffalo SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Wharton Thomas Moore SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Whelan Edward Jacksonville FL Bachelor of Science in Accounting
White Tre’von Pelham GA Bachelor of Science in Sport Management
Wiegand, Jr Robert Jacksonville FL Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Wiggins Jefferson Summerville SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Willett Joshua Greenville SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Willis Devon Sandy Springs GA Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Wilson Robert Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Mechanical Engineering
Wilson Jeremy Charleston SC Bachelor of Science in Civil Engineering
Winch Nicholas Mount Pleasant SC Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Wood Jacob Vienna VA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Woodard Jacob Ninety Six SC Bachelor of Science in Exercise Science
Woods Christopher Johns Creek GA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Young Conrad Bonneau SC Bachelor of Arts in Criminal Justice
Yu Daniel Gainesville VA Bachelor of Science in Business Administration
Zachwieja Kyle Glen Allen VA Bachelor of Arts in English
]]>
1457